NEWCASTLE 02 4945 4000

CENTRAL COAST 02 4384 1441

SYDNEY 02 8883 5400

Privacy Policy

Montgomery Homes Pty Ltd ABN 57 069 964 236 (referred to as Montgomery Homes) is committed to protecting your privacy. Our goal is to provide you with a secure and convenient service while at the same time allowing you to control your privacy.

We aim to ensure that your information is handled in strict compliance with the Commonwealth Government's Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988. For further information please go to www.oaic.gov.au.

The purpose of this Privacy policy is to tell you what kind of information we may keep about you and how this information may be used or disclosed to others.

 

Personal information USing ABC

Personal information that we may collect includes (but is not limited to) the following:

  • name and addresses
  • contact information – phone numbers and email addresses
  • gender
  • date of birth
  • financial information
  • client reviews and opinions

 

Purpose of collecting personal information

We collect your personal information:

  • to assist with communication with our clientss
  • to provide relevant information about Montgomery Homess
  • to monitor website activitys
  • to gain statistical and demographic informations

By submitting your personal information to Montgomery Homes you consent to Montgomery Homes accessing your information as per this policy.

 

Disclosure of personal information

Your personal information may be disclosed to staff members of Montgomery Homes and related parties offering products and services to Montgomery Homes.

We will not disclose your personal information without your consent unless required by law or covered under this policy.

 

Information integrity and security

Montgomery Homes will take all reasonable steps to ensure the information it collects is secure and correct.

 

Viewing your personal information

If you wish to view your personal information or you wish to ask a question, offer a suggestion, or make a complaint about our privacy policy please contact reception@montgomeryhomes.com.au or call our head office (02) 4945 4000.